Found the same problem myself. Annoying that the Germans seem to think changing the contents of a page, and leaving the address exactly the same, is OK! This has happened before, but I managed to find the POI coding page that time. Had a long session searching this time, but got nowhere. I’ve settled for putting the camera sites on via CarNet. The downside with this is that, despite having all the Nav settings correct, I get now warning sounds. Anyone know how this can be done?
I have updated the Nav data to the latest and found that it more than put right the shortcomings of the last issue. That version, for some reason, decided that the fastest route to Tadcaster from Scarborough is round the North side of York, rather than the South, which is obviously daft. Thankfully, this version now recommends the South side along with a few other more sensible routings. Gives me a bit more faith in the Nav systems routing, when I don’t know where I’m going.
.....and before anyone calls me crackers for just blindly following the Sat Nav, when I knew it to be wrong, I didn’t, I use it for traffic information, even though it’s not best at that, but mostly for ETA.